OFFICIAL: The full schedule of the 2018 World Cup in Russia

The 21st edition of the World Cup will take place in Russia from June 14 to July 15, 2018. Here is the program of the 64 matches of this World Cup:

Résultat de recherche d'images pour "coupe du monde 2018"

The 2018 World Cup will be held in Russia. The opening ceremony and the first match will take place on 14 June at the Luzhniki Stadium in Moscow. This 21st edition will end on July 15 with the final scheduled Sunday, July 15 at 17:00.

Résultat de recherche d'images pour "coupe du monde 2018"

The France team will play its three Group C matches on Saturday 16 June at 12.00 (French time), Thursday 21 June at 17.00 (French time) and Tuesday 26 June at 16.00 (French time).

Discover below the full schedule of the 2018 World Cup:

Résultat de recherche d'images pour "coupe du monde 2018"

14 June 17.00 A Russia-Saudi Arabia
15 June 14.00 A Egypt-Uruguay
15 June 17.00 B Morocco-Iran
15 June 20.00 B Portugal-Spain
16 June 12.00 C FRANCE-Australia
16 June 15.00 D Argentina-Iceland
16 June 18.00 C Peru-Denmark
16 June 21.00 D Croatia-Nigeria
17 June 14.00 E Costa Rica-Serbia
17 June 17.00 F Germany-Mexico
17 June 20.00 E Brazil-Switzerland
18 June 14.00 F Sweden-South Korea
18 June 17.00 G Belgium-Panama
18 June 20.00 G Tunisia -England
19 June 14.00 H Colombia-Japan
19 June 17.00 H Poland-Senegal

19 June 20.00 To Russia-Egypt
20 June 14.00 B Portugal-Morocco
20 June 17.00 To Uruguay-Saudi Arabia
20 June 20.00 B Iran-Spain
21 June 14.00 C Denmark-Australia
21 June 17.00 C FRANCE-Peru
21 June 20.00 D Argentina-Croatia
22 June 14.00 E Brazil-Costa Rica
22 June 17.00 D Nigeria-Iceland
22 June 20.00 E Serbia-Switzerland
23 June 14.00 G Belgium-Tunisia
23 June 17.00 F South Korea Mexico
23 June 20.00 F Germany-Sweden
24 June 14.00 G England -Panama
24 June 17.00 H Japan-Senegal
24 June 20.00 H Poland-Colombia

5 June 16.00 To Saudi Arabia-Egypt
25 June 16.00 To Uruguay-Russia
25 June 20.00 B Spain-Morocco
25 June 20.00 B Iran-Portugal
26 June 16.00 C Denmark-FRANCE
26 June 16.00 C Australia-Peru
26 June 20.00 D Iceland-Croatia
26 June 20.00 D Nigeria-Argentina
27 June 16.00 F Mexico-Sweden
27 June 16.00 F South Korea-Germany
27 June 20.00 E Serbia-Brazil
27 June 20.00 E Switzerland-Costa Rica
28 June 16.00 H Senegal-Colombia
28 June 16.00 H Japan -Poland
28 June 20.00 G England-Belgium
28 June 20.00 G Panama-Tunisia

Round of 16:
June 30 16.00 1C-2D (50)
30 June 20.00 1A-2B (49)
1 July 16.00 1B-2A (51)
1 July 20.00 1D-2C (52)
2 July 16.00 1E-2F (53)
2 July 20.00 1G-2H (54)
3 July 16.00 1F-2E (55)
3 July 20.00 1H-2G (56)

Quarter-finals:
6 July 16.00 V49-V50 (57)
6 July 20.00 V53-V54 (58)
7 July 16.00 V55-V56 (60)
7 July 20.00 V51-V52 (59)

Semi-finals:
July 10 20.00 V57-V58 (61)
July 11 20.00 V59-V60 (62)

Finals:
July 14th 16.00

Finale 3rd place July 15th Finals